NZAMD Medal Test Full Timetable

Students are asked to please arrive at least ONE HOUR before your set medal group time

  • Students need time to dress into costumes, have their hair and grooming checked and be ordered correctly for their performance
  • We ask all students bring along their class uniform just in case - PLEASE CLEARLY NAME ALL ITEMS
  • Don't forget your correct shoes!
  • Ballet and Jazz students to wear their hair in a tight bun please
    • No visible clips or hair ties
    • No whispy hair strands please
    • Don't forget to bring extra hair spray!
  • Contemporary students to wear their hair in a low ponytail with a middle parting please
    • No visible clips or hair ties
    • No whispy hair strands please
    • Don't forget to bring extra hair spray!
  • Hip Hop students to wear their hair in a high tight ponytail please
    • No visible clips or hair ties
      No whispy hair strands please
      Don't forget to bring extra hair spray!Male
  • Make-up is NOT required
  • Please no jewellery, fake tattoos, writing on body etc
    • If small earring studs must be worn we ask these are covered with small plasters please

Audience members - please arrive around 20 minutes before the start time of the group you wish to watch

  • A reminder that an audience is encouraged for the Medal Tests, however we ask you be mindful of available space - especially in at our Papanui studio

As always we will do our best to run to time, however please understand various circumstances may mean this cannot happen.

Friday August 16th - Papanui Studio
  • 9:30am - 10:25am Medal Group ONE
  • Jessica Hughes (Contemporary)
  • Abby Baxter (Contemporary)
  • Christabel Hovens (Contemporary)
  • Shinlan Wang (Contemporary)
  • Lily Demouth (Contemporary)
  • Camille Lambert (Contemporary)
  • Ella Griffin (Contemporary)
  • Daisy Hopgood (Contemporary)
  • Harriet Kreft (Contemporary

10:40am - 11:35am Medal Group TWO

  • Amelia McNeill (Jazz)
  • Jessica Lodder (Jazz)
  • Nicola Schoeman (Jazz)
  • Jemma Barr (Jazz)
  • Keira Fulford (Jazz)
  • Eve Tonascia (Jazz)
  • Daisy Hopgood (Jazz)
  • Madison Latham (Jazz)
  • Jessica Hughes (Jazz)
  • Christabel Hovens (Jazz)
  • Jemma Dalzell (Jazz)
  • Tanesha Sandri (Jazz)
  • Honor Hope (Jazz)
  • Ashleigh Peters (Jazz)

11:35am - 12:30pm Medal Group THREE

  • Abby Baxter (Jazz)
  • Shinlan Wang (Jazz)
  • Camille Lambert (Jazz)
  • Jonel Marais (Jazz)
  • Katie Ingram (Jazz)
  • Sarah Wright (Jazz)
  • Emma Foung (Jazz)
  • Jessica Hughes (Hip Hop)

1:15pm - 2:05pm Medal Group FOUR

  • Emilie Sweeney (Ballet)
  • Indiana Sweeney (Ballet)
  • Daisy Hopgood (Ballet)
  • Amelia McNeill (Ballet)
  • Daisy Druery (Ballet)
  • Ella Griffin (Ballet)
  • Erin Ko (Ballet)
  • Georgia Turner (Ballet)
  • Aimee Didierjean
Saturday August 17th - Ladbrooks Hall

9:00am - 9:50am Medal Group FIVE

  • Millie Cragg (Contemporary)
  • Sophia Lee (Ballet)
  • Ellise Zhang (Ballet)
  • Gabriella Romero (Ballet)
  • Pranisha Chhetri (Ballet)
  • Olivia Reddell (Ballet)
  • Charlotte Hyde (Ballet)
  • Alice Mabley (Ballet)
  • Isabella Kwan (Ballet)
  • Chloe Mabley (Ballet)
  • Ella-Rose McConnell (Ballet)
  • Isabella Wei (Ballet)
  • Keira Vercoe (Ballet)
  • Leah Daly (Ballet)

9:50am - 10:30am Medal Group SIX

  • Ava Chapman (Jazz)
  • Antonia Little (Jazz)
  • Julia Pedan (Jazz)
  • Amelia Byrne (Jazz)
  • Lauren Clark (Jazz)
  • Sylvia Hector (Jazz)
  • Savannah Todd (Jazz)
  • India Taylor (Jazz)
  • Sophia Taylor (Jazz)
  • Piper Stone (Jazz)
  • Amelia Page (Jazz)

10:45am - 11:35am Medal Group SEVEN

  • Carmen Holdaway (Tap)
  • Ella Caldwell (Jazz)
  • Ella McMillan (Jazz)
  • Eva Topping (Jazz)
  • Jorja Quinn (Jazz)
  • Kyla Webber (Jazz)
  • Alysa Brown (Jazz)
  • Sydney Guo (Hip Hop)
  • Daisy Jones (Hip Hop)
  • Freya Surman (Jazz)
  • Keira Vercoe (Jazz)

11:35am - 12:25pm Medal Group EIGHT

  • Carmen Holdaway (Contemporary)
  • Emily Brickwood (Jazz)
  • Layla MacDowall (Jazz)
  • Kimberley Allan (Jazz)
  • Sasha Begg (Jazz)
  • Rohann Hider (Jazz)
  • Olivia Foung (Jazz)
  • Silvia Sanderson (Jazz)
  • Imogen Brooks (Jazz)
  • Fleur Kingi (Jazz)
  • Scarlett Lamont (Jazz)
  • Lucia Pellegrino-Serra (Jazz)
  • Mia Neumann (Jazz)

1:10pm - 2:05pm Medal Group NINE

  • Carmen Holdaway (Ballet)
  • Ophelia Chen (Ballet)
  • Molly Thompson (Ballet)
  • Scarlett Lye (Ballet)
  • Alyssa Nyhan (Ballet)
  • Abby Wilson (Ballet)
  • Ava Lynch (Ballet)
  • Kimberley Allan (Ballet)
  • Emily Brickwood (Ballet)
  • Rohann Hider (Ballet)
  • Kai Xuan Wong (Ballet)
  • India Taylor (Ballet)
  • Sophia Taylor (Ballet)
  • Rose Carrick (Ballet)
  • Alisha Robinson (Contemporary)

2:05pm - 3:00pm Medal Group TEN

  • Carmen Holdaway (Musical Theatre)
  • Erica Du (Ballet)
  • Annabel Paterson (Ballet)
  • Evie Smith (Ballet)
  • Felicity Newsom (Ballet)
  • Bella Aislabie (Ballet)
  • Kaitlyn James (Ballet)
  • Mollie Brickwood (Ballet)
  • Hannah Brookes (Ballet)
  • Elizabeth Wallace (Ballet)
  • Maya Weaver (Ballet)
  • Georgia Chapman (Contemporary)

3:15pm - 4:10pm Medal Group ELEVEN

  • Maya Weaver (Jazz)
  • Georgia Chapman (Jazz)
  • Alisha Robinson (Jazz)
  • Rose Carrick (Jazz)
  • Mya Graham (Jazz)
  • Libby Foster (Jazz)
  • Emily Gieseg (Jazz)
  • Sophia Lee (Jazz)
  • Scarlett Lye (Jazz)
  • Quinn Anania (Jazz)
  • Charlotte Byrne (Jazz)
  • Amy Li (Jazz)
  • Arrah Pennicott (Hip Hop)
  • Marie Akarana (Hip Hop)
Sunday August 18th - Papanui Studio

9:00am - 10:00am Medal Group TWELVE

  • Jazmyn Waaka (Ballet)
  • Patricia Chen (Ballet)
  • Felicity Chen (Ballet)
  • Amelia Wood (Ballet)
  • Phoebe Collie (Ballet)
  • Pippa Henry (Ballet)
  • Brielle Dijamco (Ballet)
  • Zia Knight-Bare (Ballet)
  • Roseanna Walker (Ballet)
  • Claudia Hundleby (Ballet)
  • Isabella Millar (Ballet)
  • Shinlan Wang (Hip Hop)
  • Tess Cooke (Hip Hop)

10:00am - 10:50am Medal Group THIRTEEN

  • Ruffina Kim (Ballet)
  • Ashleigh Carroll (Ballet)
  • Melyee Chen (Ballet)
  • Ella Lingard (Ballet)
  • Sophie Lingard (Ballet)
  • Blake McIntosh (Ballet)
  • Harriet Young (Ballet)
  • Grace Olliver (Ballet)
  • Harriet Mallia (Ballet)
  • Sasha Stedman (Contemporary)
  • Lily Reed (Jazz)

11:05am - 12:05pm Medal Group FOURTEEN

  • Aiesha Tenbeth (Jazz)
  • Emma de Leijer (Jazz)
  • Olivia Ingold (Jazz)
  • Sophie Thomas (Jazz)
  • Kylah Hirama (Jazz)
  • Chloe Stupples (Jazz)
  • Olivia Hewson-Martini (Jazz)
  • Lucia Olliver (Jazz)
  • Shannon Bradford (Jazz)
  • Isabella MIllar (Jazz)
  • Shannon Butt (Jazz)
  • Milli Kerr (Jazz)
  • Claudia Hundleby (Jazz)
  • Lexia Ironside (Jazz)
  • Evie Pearce (Jazz)

12:05pm - 1:00pm Medal Group FIFTEEN

  • Sasha Stedman (Ballet)
  • Sonya Liu (Ballet)
  • Lucy Young (Ballet)
  • Jaimee Law (Ballet)
  • Amelie O'Donovan (Ballet)
  • Ivy Stuckey (Ballet)
  • Ava Wilson-Young (Ballet)
  • Leah Collins (Ballet)
  • Anya Gao (Ballet)
  • Paris Tie (Ballet)
  • Kendra Coombes (Ballet)
  • Paige Corey (Ballet)
  • Tanesha Sandri (Ballet)
  • Sarah Luxton (Ballet)
  • Jemma Dalzell (Ballet)
  • Scarlett Pilbrow (Ballet)

1:45pm - 2:40pm Medal Group SIXTEEN

  • Scarlett Foster (Ballet)
  • Sophie Hunter (Ballet)
  • Sophie Nichols (Ballet)
  • Molly McMenamin (Ballet)
  • Elisha Taylor (Ballet)
  • Alexandra Davies (Ballet)
  • Coco Carswell (Ballet)
  • Lucy Cooper (Ballet)
  • Claudia Hundleby (Contemporary)
  • Isabella Millar (Contemporary)
  • Olivia Watt (Contemporary)

2:40pm - 3:30pm Medal Group SEVENTEEN

  • Rose Cudmore (Ballet)
  • Amanda Watkins (Ballet)
  • Isrealla Sandri (Ballet)
  • Jacinta Sandri (Ballet)
  • Sofia Guimaraes (Ballet)
  • Harper Bristowe (Ballet)
  • Candice Chen (Ballet)
  • Mereanna Shi (Ballet)
  • Corinne Mitchell (Ballet)
  • Genevieve Rankin (Ballet)
  • Georgia McKay (Ballet)
  • Mila Telfer (Ballet)
  • Tanesha Sandri (Ballet)
  • Aislin Connor (Contemporary)

3:45pm - 4:30pm Medal Group EIGHTEEN

  • Lulu Pringle (Jazz)
  • Skylar Henderson (Jazz)
  • Sasha Sloper (Jazz)
  • Tamsin Woods (Jazz)
  • Harriet Young (Jazz)
  • Sofia Marshall (Jazz)
  • Tessa Cooper (Jazz)
  • Sofia D'Almeida (Jazz)
  • Indie Giles (Jazz)
  • Isabel Marshall (Jazz)
  • Leah Price (Jazz)
  • Niamh Savage (Jazz)
  • Charlie Forrester (Jazz)
  • Molly McMenamin (Jazz)

4:30pm - 5:25pm Medal Group NINETEEN

  • Leah Price (Ballet)
  • Tessa Cooper (Ballet)
  • Beatrice Jacobs (Ballet)
  • Sabrina Wong (Jazz)
  • Kendra Lawrence (Hip Hop)
  • Milli Kerr (Hip Hop)
  • Shannon Butt (Hip Hop)
  • Aislin Connor (Jazz)
  • Charlotte Eckhardt (Jazz)
  • Elsie Jacobs (Ballet)
  • Lola Slootweg (Hip Hop)
  • Chi Chi Li (Hip Hop)