RAD Mock Examinations

 

Location: Papanui Studios - 116 Sawyers Arms Road

  • Please arrive 20 minutes before your scheduled time
  • Full exam attire to be worn
  • Please ensure you have any necessary accessories - character shoes and skirt, head band etc
  • Hair to be in a high bun (please no "fake" buns)
Sunday 15th September

SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER

9:00am - 9:30am Grade 1 Ballet

  • Lucia Olliver
  • Leah Collins
  • Paige Corey
  • Mia Stuckey
  • Daisy Fitchett

 

9:30am - 9:55am Grade 1 Ballet

  • Chloe Sellwood
  • Ellise Zhang

 

9:55am - 10:30am Grade 1 Ballet

  • Zea Octaviano
  • Macky Simmonds
  • Olivia Henry
  • Valerie Goh

 

10:30am - 11:05am Grade 2 Ballet

  • Rose Cudmore
  • Olivia Ingold
  • Kate Brand

 

11:05am - 11:35am Grade 4 Ballet

  • Tanesha Sandri
  • Jemma Dalzell
  • Xanthe Aickin
  • Evangeline Chapman

 

11:50am - 12:30pm Grade 4 Ballet

  • Jennifer Xu
  • Kai Xuan Wong
  • Nina Ebert

 

12:30pm - 1:00pm Grade 4 Ballet

  • Rohann Hider
  • Emily Brickwood

 

1:00pm - 1:30pm Grade 5 Ballet

  • Abigayle Dominey
  • Grace Olliver
  • Ella Griffin
  • Daisy Druery

 

1:30pm - 2:10pm Grade 5 Ballet

  • Hannah Vickers
  • Chelsea Humm
  • Harriet Mallia
Sunday 22nd September

SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

 

9:00am - 10:00am Intermediate Foundation Ballet

  • Ella Walsh
  • Mya Wolfenden
  • Claudia Hundleby

 

10:00am - 11:15am Advanced Foundation Ballet

  • Anna McKey
  • Abigail Clarkson
  • Colton Sintes

 

11:15am - 12:30pm Intermediate Ballet

  • Maia Jefferson
  • Lily Demouth
  • Amelia Clarkson
  • Callia Sintes

 

12:30pm - 1:45pm Intermediate Ballet

  • Samantha Caddick
  • Emily Matthews
  • Lucy Barrowclough
  • Stella Lonsdale-Hope

 

2:00pm - 2:30pm Grade 2 Ballet

  • Ella Hunter
  • Sophie McGuire
  • Evie Smith
  • Bella Aislabie
  • Kaitlyn James

 

2:30pm - 3:00pm Grade 2 Ballet

  • Erica Du
  • Annabel Paterson
  • Felicity Newsom

 

3:00pm - 3:40pm Grade 3 Ballet

  • Ella Jackson
  • Keira Conyers
  • Abbey Pincus
  • Erica Yin

 

3:40pm - 4:10pm Grade 3 Ballet

  • Ruby Gill-Smith
  • Alice Mabley
  • Katie Watts
  • Millie Slater
  • Olivia Waddell
  • Molly McMenamin

 

4:10pm - 5:00pm Grade 5 Ballet

  • Katie Lye
  • Eden Wilson
  • Mollie Brickwood
  • Rose Carrick